CONTESTS 

muenschenriem
muenschenriem

111683 B
111683 B

expo szuper gallery LondonUK
expo szuper gallery LondonUK

muenschenriem
muenschenriem

1/6
wasserpavillon expo sued korea
wasserpavillon expo sued korea

expo szuper gallery LondonUK
expo szuper gallery LondonUK

111683 B
111683 B

wasserpavillon expo sued korea
wasserpavillon expo sued korea

1/6
111683 B
111683 B

wasserpavillon expo sued korea
wasserpavillon expo sued korea

muenschenriem
muenschenriem

111683 B
111683 B

1/6
archaeologisches museum
archaeologisches museum

muenschenriem
muenschenriem

tkts 2k ticket booth
tkts 2k ticket booth

archaeologisches museum
archaeologisches museum

1/6
expo szuper gallery LondonUK
expo szuper gallery LondonUK

archaeologisches museum
archaeologisches museum

wasserpavillon expo sued korea
wasserpavillon expo sued korea

expo szuper gallery LondonUK
expo szuper gallery LondonUK

1/6
tkts 2k ticket booth
tkts 2k ticket booth

archaeologisches museum
archaeologisches museum

expo szuper gallery LondonUK
expo szuper gallery LondonUK

tkts 2k ticket booth
tkts 2k ticket booth

1/6
2018  Remodelation of the Embassy of Chile - invited competition
2017  Remodelation of the Embassy of the European Union - first price and commission
2016  PopUp Tour, 4 transformable containers, design and construction - first price and commission
2015  Design of the  transformable educative bus of the Museum Tamayo, first price group
2015  Neues transformables Konferrenzzentrum des German Centre in Mexiko, shortlisted
2013  Reurbanization "La Merced" in Mexico City (with P. Huerta, A. Alvera, E. Gama)
2012  Reurbanization "Villa Lomas Altas and Hacienda los Portales" (with C. Davis) shortlisted
2011  New city center for Fargo, North Dakota, (with U. Castro) 
2010  Social housing in wood construction in Mexico, (with P. Huerta, H. Moreno) 
2009  Residential buildings in a 45º slope in Lima (with J. Schleich, I. Mendez)
2009  The wave, water pavilion EXPO 2012 South Korea (with R. Salasar, D. Figueras, V. Guggel)
2006  Archeological Museum in Tulum, Arquine 2006
2002  Podium, intervention of art Hector-Petersen-Schule, Berlin (with B. Hilgemann) - 1rst price group
2002  Urbane installation of art, Victoriastadt, Berlin (with B. Hilgemann)
2002  Vista 2002 , art in the public space, Rotterdam (with B. Hilgemann) - preselected competition
2001  Urban competition "Queens Plaza", NYC (with B. Hilgemann)
2001  Transformable and transportable Gallerie, Szuper Gallerie , London - first price group
1999  TKTS 2K, moving ticket boothes at the Times Square , NYC (with B. Hilgemann) - nomination
1999  Architecture competition city hall Ostfildern, Dtl (with F. Clarmann) - 4. Preis
1998  Urban competition München - Riem, Dtl (with F. Clarmann) - 5. Preis
1997  Urban competition Hamburg-Heidberg, Dtl (with M. Pool) - shortlisted